Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murfreesboro, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murfreesboro, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murfreesboro, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4376,486
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7319,154
ParanaArgentina 7,9904,965
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9024,910
PehuajoArgentina 8,3675,199
PergaminoArgentina 8,2055,099
PigeArgentina 8,5335,303
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8654,888
PosadasArgentina 7,7194,797
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4774,646
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8264,863
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4735,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91011,129
Port HedlandAustralia 17,03310,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3133,302
ParakouBenin 9,3125,786
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2384,498
ParacatuBrazil 7,2194,486
ParanaBrazil 6,7344,185
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8974,908
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2034,476
ParintinsBrazil 5,2723,276
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3373,938
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9674,951
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3664,577
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8034,228
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1224,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4654,639
PeixeBrazil 6,6454,129
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9554,322
PicosBrazil 6,6894,156
PiraiBrazil 7,8904,903
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9674,329
PompeuBrazil 7,5144,669
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2504,505
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4763,403
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8354,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4913,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1945,092
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5214,052
PosseBrazil 6,9674,329
PlevenBulgaria 8,7825,457
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8795,517
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6149,082
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2492,019
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6292,255
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0741,910
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,356843
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,154717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5901,610
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6442,265
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8331,139
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4461,520
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4342,134
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9322,443
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1391,329
ParronChile 7,9664,950
Puerto AysenChile 9,1385,679
Puerto MonttChile 8,6995,406
Punta ArenasChile 9,9936,210
PingbianChina 12,2697,624
PeralesColombia 3,6782,286
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8222,375
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8821,791
PragueCzech Republic 7,7084,790
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4501,523
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4461,520
PoloDominican Republic 2,4731,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3661,470
PichilingueEcuador 4,1712,592
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1472,577
PuyoEcuador 4,2452,638
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1856,329
ParisFrance 7,0154,359
PerpignanFrance 7,3514,568
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60110,937
Port-GentilGabon 10,5166,535
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0992,547
PotsdamGermany 7,5064,664
PatrasGreece 8,9555,565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6102,865
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0762,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2862,042
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3831,481
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3081,434
PecsHungary 8,2065,099
PambanIndia 14,7759,181
PuneIndia 13,6208,464
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0719,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7129,764
PadovaItaly 7,8304,866
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7314,804
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3725,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3525,190
PantelleriaItaly 8,3555,192
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7604,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9964,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0094,977
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1645,073
PiacenzaItaly 7,7144,794
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8304,866
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9154,918
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1735,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3885,212
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0925,028
PrizziItaly 8,4055,223
PakseLaos 14,2068,828
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3889,562
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,09510,002
PlaisanceMauritius 16,12810,022
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7777,318
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5085,287
PatheinMyanmar 14,1648,801
PutaoMyanmar 12,9798,065
PyiMyanmar 13,9368,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9588,052
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0888,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4371,515
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9986,213
PohangNorth Korea 11,2096,965
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0586,872
PadidanPakistan 12,5497,798
PanjgurPakistan 12,3767,690
ParachinarPakistan 11,8877,387
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5197,779
PeshawarPakistan 11,9197,407
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8758,622
PilarParaguay 7,5714,705
PiscoPeru 5,6163,490
PiuraPeru 4,6042,861
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6813,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3028,887
PoznanPoland 7,7234,799
PrzemyslPoland 8,2295,113
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6784,150
PortalegrePortugal 6,7394,188
Porto Portugal 6,5664,080
PavelecRussia 8,7685,448
PecoraRussia 8,3515,189
PermRussia 9,0175,603
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3175,168
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9264,925
PjatigorskRussia 9,7706,071
PoronajskRussia 9,3735,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3545,813
Providenja BayRussia 6,3183,926
PskovRussia 7,9664,950
PodorSenegal 7,2834,526
PopradSlovakia 8,1315,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9438,664
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7798,562
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5074,665
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9279,276
Port SudanSudan 11,4637,123
ParamariboSuriname 4,6122,866
PiteňSweden 7,1884,467
PalmyraSyria 10,3136,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9095,536
PhetchabunThailand 14,1488,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1208,774
PhraeThailand 13,9748,684
PhuketThailand 15,1279,400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0999,383
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4078,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6739,118
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7732,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5204,052
PoltavaUkraine 8,8815,519
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2425,121
PradoUruguay 8,4625,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5235,296
Palestine, IlUsa 378235
Pana, IlUsa 460286
Paoli, InUsa 352219
Paris, IlUsa 483300
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,424885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 642399
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9041,183
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 990615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 896557
Pawnee City, NeUsa 960597
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9201,814
Pensacola, FlUsa 601373
Peoria, IlUsa 608378
Perry, OkUsa 955594
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,075668
Philo, OhUsa 601374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3531,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,516942
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 542337
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,392865
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,239770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 749465
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,221758
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,511939
Pocahontas, ArUsa 415258
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3741,475
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,392865
Pontiac, IlUsa 617383
Pontotoc, MsUsa 297184
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2772,037
Port Arthur, TxUsa 967601
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,145711
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2772,037
Portage, WiUsa 934580
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6211,007
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2061,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 899559
Prescott, ArUsa 636396
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8441,767
Princess Anne, MdUsa 954593
Princeton, InUsa 279173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,450901
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6271,011
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8782,410
PetaukeZambia 13,4108,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -