Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murfreesboro, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murfreesboro, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murfreesboro, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4537,117
ShkoderAlbania 8,5455,310
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9714,953
SaltaArgentina 7,0984,411
San AntonioArgentina 8,7945,465
San LuisArgentina 7,9634,948
San RafaelArgentina 8,0515,003
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3705,201
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4434,625
SarmientoArgentina 9,2195,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8399,221
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8339,217
SalzburgAustria 7,7644,824
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2266,355
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3516,432
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8052,986
SaveBenin 9,3835,831
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4454,005
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3565,193
SalvadorBrazil 7,4014,599
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0505,002
SantaremBrazil 5,3783,342
SantosBrazil 7,8694,890
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6034,725
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9343,688
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9054,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0905,027
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8634,886
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7754,832
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1043,793
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7954,844
São PauloBrazil 7,8124,855
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5724,705
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3353,315
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0684,392
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2534,507
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5824,712
SobralBrazil 6,4964,037
SoureBrazil 5,6433,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8144,234
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4435,246
SurubimBrazil 7,1824,463
SadovoBulgaria 8,8925,525
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8265,485
SofiaBulgaria 8,7575,442
SiemreapCambodia 14,4388,972
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4111,498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4741,537
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0181,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6762,284
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1441,333
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4201,504
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,193742
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5861,607
Scott, SkCanada 2,5451,582
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2741,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1651,345
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6311,014
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7902,977
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6371,017
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0521,896
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6701,659
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2141,376
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3441,457
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3511,461
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4741,538
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5154,049
SalCape Verde 6,5554,073
SantiagoChile 7,8824,898
SewellChile 7,9514,941
ShanghaiChina 12,0117,464
ShantouChina 12,9958,075
ShenyangChina 10,8676,753
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6291,634
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0081,869
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8911,796
SibenikCroatia 8,1995,095
SplitCroatia 8,2485,126
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4424,625
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0764,397
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4221,505
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5651,594
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5031,555
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4091,497
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5171,564
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3841,481
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4781,540
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4111,498
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6031,618
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4751,538
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3401,454
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5251,569
San GabrielEcuador 4,0182,497
SalloumEgypt 9,6756,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8676,131
SohagEgypt 10,5156,534
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5136,533
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4771,539
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1236,291
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2574,509
StrasbourgFrance 7,3774,584
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0183,118
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7232,935
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7476,057
SchleswigGermany 7,1884,467
StuttgartGermany 7,4664,639
SamosGreece 9,3425,805
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0895,648
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3145,788
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1402,572
SiguiriGuinea 8,1215,047
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3541,463
SzegedHungary 8,3065,161
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0254,987
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2213,244
SagarIndia 13,1968,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9997,456
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9488,667
SemnanIran 11,0506,866
ShahroudIran 11,0426,862
ShirazIran 11,5757,193
ShannonIreland 6,1253,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6414,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3305,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6175,354
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7794,834
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8724,892
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5135,290
SigonellaItaly 8,5335,302
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8125,476
SagaJapan 11,4367,106
SaigoJapan 11,0146,844
SakaiJapan 11,0806,885
SakataJapan 10,4436,490
SapporoJapan 9,9996,213
SaseboJapan 11,4717,128
SendaiJapan 10,4486,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3587,058
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3417,047
ShinjoJapan 10,4346,484
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1526,930
ShirakawaJapan 10,5856,578
ShizuokaJapan 10,8756,758
SumotoJapan 11,1126,905
SuttsuJapan 10,0766,261
SuwaJapan 10,7926,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7634,824
SavannakhetLaos 14,0748,746
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8524,879
SiluteLithuania 7,7934,843
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6935,402
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0819,372
SalimaMalawi 13,6758,498
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7189,146
SibuMalaysia 15,3679,549
SanMali 8,3925,215
SegouMali 8,2705,139
SikassoMali 8,4405,245
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0279,959
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3551,463
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9176,784
SainshandMongolia 10,8846,764
SafiMorocco 6,9264,304
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9944,346
SittweMyanmar 13,7908,569
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7704,207
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3783,963
SaiqOman 12,4507,737
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8137,962
SurOman 12,5977,828
SialkotPakistan 12,1607,556
SibbiPakistan 12,2627,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5994,722
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8173,615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9408,663
SandomierzPoland 8,1095,039
SniezkaPoland 7,7594,822
SuwalkiPoland 7,9514,941
SzczecinPoland 7,5404,685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7224,177
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3823,344
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7851,730
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9689,922
Satu MareRomania 8,3715,202
SibiuRomania 8,5825,333
SulinaRomania 8,9635,570
SadrinskRussia 9,4095,847
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9004,909
SalekhardRussia 8,4025,221
SaratovRussia 9,2505,748
SejmcanRussia 7,8634,886
SelagoncyRussia 8,5255,298
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1355,677
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6085,971
SmolenskRussia 8,3635,197
SociRussia 9,6425,992
SortovalaRussia 7,7934,843
SuntarRussia 8,9075,535
SurgutRussia 9,0665,634
SverdlovskRussia 9,2535,750
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5075,286
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0261,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2636,377
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8029,198
SingaporeSingapore 15,7409,781
SliacSlovakia 8,0925,029
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1586,934
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0036,837
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8124,233
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9644,328
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8264,242
SevilleSpain 6,9474,317
SennarSudan 11,6637,247
ShambatSudan 11,4167,094
ShendiSudan 11,4077,088
StenseleSweden 7,0274,367
StockholmSweden 7,3814,587
StorlienSweden 6,8954,285
SundsvallSweden 7,1754,459
SantisSwitzerland 7,5584,697
SongeaTanzania 13,5698,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0188,711
SongkhlaThailand 15,1759,430
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3788,935
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9809,309
SurinThailand 14,2808,874
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0545,626
SokodeTogo 9,2045,719
SfaxTunisia 8,3885,212
SousseTunisia 8,3175,168
SamsunTurkey 9,6425,992
SiirtTurkey 10,2426,365
SivasTurkey 9,8086,095
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2997,022
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3893,970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1333,811
SarataUkraine 8,8935,526
SarnyUkraine 8,3405,183
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2475,746
SumyUkraine 8,7895,462
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1237,534
SaltoUruguay 8,0475,001
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1061,930
Safford, AzUsa 2,1831,357
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,546961
Saint Leo, FlUsa 966600
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 479297
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,161722
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,114692
Salem, InUsa 352219
Salem, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2881,422
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,397868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,329826
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8371,763
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1941,985
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7851,731
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1211,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,356843
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0561,899
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0741,910
Santuck, ScUsa 409254
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,196743
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 632393
Scott City, KsUsa 1,319820
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Scottsburg, InUsa 352219
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2202,001
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2151,998
Sedan, KsUsa 887551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2292,006
Selma, AlUsa 431268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,298806
Seymour, InUsa 352219
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 270168
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9991,242
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 782486
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,127701
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,232766
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 651405
Southport, NcUsa 792492
Sparta, IlUsa 390242
Spencer, WvUsa 591367
Spickard, MoUsa 807501
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Spooner, WiUsa 1,201746
Springfield, IlUsa 530329
Springfield, MissouriUsa 645401
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3793,964
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,257781
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 477297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,153717
Stamford, CtUsa 1,221758
State College, PaUsa 925575
State University, MsUsa 397247
State University, NmUsa 1,9451,209
Staunton, VaUsa 698434
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8551,153
Steffenville, MoUsa 675419
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0911,921
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,070665
Storrs, CtUsa 1,390864
Subiaco, ArUsa 696432
Summerville, ScUsa 651404
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0141,873
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 681423
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,014630
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,195742
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1896,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4202,125
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6572,272
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3322,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0154,359
SocotraYemen 13,1998,202
SenangaZambia 12,8007,954
SerenjeZambia 13,2528,235
SeshekeZambia 12,9748,062
SolweziZambia 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -